THOMAS JACKS LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is THOMAS JACKS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What THOMAS JACKS LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90058000 | Monoculars, other optical telescopes and astronomical instruments, excluding instruments for radio-astronomy | 20.0% | #1 · 9 yrs |
| 85258030 | Transmission apparatus for radio-broadcasting or television, whether or not incorporating reception apparatus or sound recording or reproducing apparatus, television cameras, digital cameras and video camera recorders | 14.5% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 90051000 | Binoculars | 13.3% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 90059000 | Binoculars, monoculars, other optical telescopes, astronomical instruments (excluding those of radio-astronomy), parts and accessories (including mountings) | 12.7% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 90132000 | Lasers, other than laser diodes | 11.5% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 90131090 | Optical appliances and instruments, telescopic sights for fitting to arms, periscopes, telescopes designed to form parts of machines, appliances, instruments or apparatus of this chapter | 10.9% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 85076000 | Electric accumulators, lithium-ion, including separators, whether or not rectangular (including square) | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 90139005 | Optical appliances and instruments, parts and accessories for articles of heading no. 9013 | 3.0% | #4 · 3 yrs |
| 90275000 | Instruments and apparatus, using optical radiations (UV, visible, IR), (other than spectrometers, spectrophotometers and spectrographs) | 3.0% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 85078000 | Electric accumulators, other than lead-acid, nickel-cadmium, nickel-metal hydride and lithium-ion, including separators, whether or not rectangular (including square) | 2.4% | #4 · 3 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of binocularsMarket-wide sourcing of binoculars into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of binoculars
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTICRON | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 2 | CELESTRON GLOBAL LIMITED | 11 yr | 126 | 3 |
| 3 | ROTHER VALLEY OPTICS LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 3 |
| 4 | VIKING OPTICAL LTD | 11 yr | 123 | 3 |
| 5 | OPTICAL VISION LIMITED | 11 yr | 121 | 3 |
| 6 | FIRST LIGHT OPTICS LTD | 10 yr | 115 | 3 |
| 7 | ALTAIR ASTRO LTD | 11 yr | 108 | 3 |
| 8 | THOMAS JACKS LIMITED | 11 yr | 107 | 3 |
| 9 | GERMANY RETEVIS TECHNOLOGY GMBH | 10 yr | 79 | 3 |
| 10 | LEARNING RESOURCES LIMITED | 11 yr | 79 | 2 |
Who supplies THOMAS JACKS LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to THOMAS JACKS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at THOMAS JACKS LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for THOMAS JACKS LIMITED.
Common questions
What does THOMAS JACKS LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list monoculars, transmission apparatus for radio-broadcasting or television and binoculars as THOMAS JACKS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports binoculars in United Kingdom?
OPTICRON, CELESTRON GLOBAL LIMITED and ROTHER VALLEY OPTICS LTD rank among the largest importers of binoculars (HS 9005) in United Kingdom, out of 478 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.